ACT Rural Fire Service - Inaugural Long Service Medal Award Ceremony

The inaugural ACT Rural Fire Service Long Service Medal award ceremony was held on Tuesday 25 June, 2013 at the National Arboretum. Members received Long Service Medals for 10, 20, 30, 40 and 50 years of service! Approximately 170 serving members of the ACT Rural Fire Service were awarded medals.


10 year medals

Guises Creek

Michael Blaseotto

Tim Borough

Bryan Cunynghame

Gary Hooker

Maurice Kurtz

Franco Ormazabal

Brendan Smyth

Anura Samara

Christopher Barnes

Bren Burkevics

Barbara Kugler

Dennis Kugler

Pauline Wassall

David Wassall

Gungahlin

Matthew Brooke

Adrian Bruce

Simon Butt

Neil Drummond

John Jenkins

Paul Long

Mark Roberts

Stuart Sutherland

Fiona Van De Made

Peter Beutel

Lee Carmody

Scott Cashmere

Ben Dearsley

Robert Maurer

Hall

Matthew Bolton

Simon Ellero

Richard Fulton

Andrew Hobson

Jeffrey Hobson

Matthew Lenson

Shane Lenson

Chris Leonard

Michelle Michie

James Thornburn

Jerrabomberra

Chris Deal

Terry Dwyer

Glenn Foley

Robert Gore

Wade Harvey

Andrew Joyce

Jamie Lankford

Ian McHenry

Andrew Melville

Felicity O'Neill

John Russell

Andre Sneyers

Stephen Virtue

Travis Sullivan

Molonglo

Anthony Brennan

Benjamin Kropp

Matthew Leonard

William Refshauge

Rohan Scott

Lukas Tan

David Tunbridge

Stephen Harding

David Neumann

Parks

Stephen Alegria

Steve Amos

Martin Bennett

George Dumetz

Scott Farquhar

Malcolm Gale

Dylan Kendall

John Lawler

Michael Maconachie

Lyn Macoustra

Lois Padgham

Timothy Rhodes

Steve Taylor

Dave Whitfield

Grant Woodbridge

Alex Wotzko

Rafael Gobin

Nick Liosatos

Debbie Melaluca

Jason Meredith

Rivers

Simon Corbell

Joshua Delaney

Matthew Dutkiewicz

Martin Harris

Tony Hill

Justin Kley

Grant Morey

Ian Morey

David Robinson

Nicole Robinson

Steven Rutter

Rohan Samara

Mark Sedgman

Anthony Williamson

Stephen Young

Jo Benton

Nigel Edwards

Sebastien Rey

Southern

Tony Cross

Kevin Cunningham

Jason Gerebtzoff

Myles Gostelow

Karim Haddad

William Hoff

Geoff Hyles

Andrew Maruskanic

Andrew McLauchlan

Dave Pennock

Allen Bates

Thomas Knight

Alan Samuel Luther

Matt Luther

Tidbinbilla

Ron Hughes

Justin Morrison

Dione Sayer

Susan Sayer

Kim Day

Robert Mack

RFS Headquarters Staff

Nicole Cobb

Michael Joyce

Virginia Dixon

20 year medals

Jerrabomberra

Matt Mikulandra

Rachel Mikulandra

Parks

Brett McNamara

Rivers

Mike McColl

Southern

Graham Williams

Tidbinbilla

David Drady

George Jennings

Guises Creek

David Ingram

Molonglo

Tony Greep

Southern

Peter Brandt

John Cunningham

Jerrabomberra

Christopher O'Neill

Pat Barling

Parks

Phillip (Will) Andrew

Tidbinbilla

Grant Gregory

Wayne Gregory

Parks

Simon Bretherton

Anthony (Tony) Corrigan

Peter Galvin

Jerrabomberra

Jenny Ipkendanz

Peter Ipkendanz

Molonglo

Travys McLean

Southern

Steve Angus

Steve Kuczerka

Jerrabomberra

Jeffery Cutting

Parks

Steve Clayton

Rick Hayes

Southern

Kevin Jeffery

Rivers

Simon Katz

Tidbinbilla

Michael Shanahan

30 year medals

Parks

Neil Cooper

Doug Mitchell

Tidbinbilla

Gordon Gregory

Shirley Gregory

Hall

Andy Fulton

Malcolm McLeod

Parks

Les Caldrmoski

Tidbinbilla

Arthur Sayer

RFS Headquarters Staff

Brian Murphy

Parks

Dennis Gray

40 year medals

Parks

Cliff Stevens

Des Clark

50 year medals

Southern

Val Jeffery

Last updated 4 November 2014